AGENT NATEUR HOLI STICK NO.3 Product Composition Analisys
AGENT NATEUR Holi Stick No.3 it’s all natural, aluminum-free, refreshing. holi deodorant. It is Agent Nateur’s flagship product, developed by Jena Covello after she learned the adverse health effects of heavy metals. N3’s nourishing oil, butter, and beeswax formula is infused with aromatic lavandin and soothing eucalyptus to prevent odor and leave the skin feeling hydrated, soft and fresh.
organic cocos nucifera (coconut) oil, cera alba (beeswax), sodium bicarbonate (baking soda), persea gratissima (avocado) fruit butter, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed butter, ricinus communis (castor) seed oil, organic honey, organic lavandin oil, organic eucalyptus globulus oil.
AGENT NATEUR HOLI STICK NO.3 PRODUCT COMPOSITION ANALYSIS
Organic cocos nucifera (coconut) oil
Plant based substance. It acts as a solvent for other hydrophobic substances (insoluble in water) contained in cosmetics. It can be used as a fragrance. Used in various types of face, body and hair cosmetics, mainly intended for dry and very dry skin, it brings immediate relief to tight and dry skin, as well as flaky skin, and as a softening agent. Coconut oil can be safely used as an ingredient in cosmetic products without any restrictions. Coconut oil is safe to use as a cosmetic ingredient. Ingestion of coconut oil is non-toxic. It does not irritate the skin or eyes, and is not allergenic.
Cera alba (beeswax)
Animal origin substance. It has nourishing properties and accelerates skin regeneration. Mainly used as a natural emulsifier to create O / W emulsions, it prevents phase delamination and increases viscosity. Used in all kinds of cosmetics, especially lip sticks, make-up crayons, mascaras, creams and emulsions for dry skin. This component does not cause acute toxicity and is not mutagenic.
Sodium bicarbonate (baking soda)
Natural origin substance. It has moisture-absorbing properties, cleans the skin of dirt, excess sebum and blackheads, mattifies, tightens pores, gently removes dead epidermis, brightens. It also absorbs unpleasant odors, found in deodorizing cosmetics.
Persea gratissima (avocado) fruit butter
Plant based substance. Thick oil, derived from avocado fruit. It is an extremely rich source of unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins A, B, D, E and potassium. Avocado butter is ideal for the care of dry skin and as an indispensable ingredient in many nourishing natural cosmetics. Strongly nourishes and deeply moisturizes the skin, firms and tones the skin, does not have any irritating and allergenic compounds, perfectly nourishes the epidermis and strengthens its lipid barrier.
Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed butter
Plant based substance. A greasy emollient, used in skin care products, creates an occlusive layer on the surface of the epidermis, which prevents excessive evaporation of water from the skin surface (it is an indirect moisturizing effect). In addition, it creates a perceptible film that smoothes the surface of the epidermis. It has a regenerating and softening effect on the epidermis. It is safe for use in cosmetic products.
Ricinus communis (castor) seed oil
Plant based substance. Fat emollient with a high content of ricinoleic acid. Creates a film on the skin that limits excessive evaporation of water from the epidermis (indirectly moisturizes). It is compatible with epidermal lipids, thanks to which it works deeply. Used in skin and hair care preparations, it moisturizes, smoothes, softens and gives a high shine. It supports the even dispersion of pigments in cosmetics, and also improves their adhesion to the skin. It can also serve as a solvent for other ingredients.
Animal origin substance. It is used in moisturizing, soothing and anti-wrinkle preparations. It contains many valuable active ingredients that have a beneficial effect on the condition of the skin and hair. It cleans pores, nourishes the skin and has antibacterial properties. It contains many valuable active ingredients, such as enzymes and oligosaccharides acting as prebiotics, i.e. natural substances that stimulate the development of bacterial flora beneficial for humans and at the same time inhibit the proliferation of pathogenic (pathogenic) flora, thanks to which it deeply cares for the skin, provides a natural protective barrier, among others. against detergents, allergens or environmental factors and helps to maintain the proper level of hydration.
Organic lavandin oil
Plant based substance. Often used in aromatherapy products and perfumery, it has a soothing, relaxing aroma. It has a relaxing and antiseptic effect. Also used in the production of face tonics, anti-dandruff shampoos and greasy hair, it gives shine to hair, creams and deodorants. Accelerates the regeneration of the epidermis, soothes, but above all gives a natural scent that has a calming and sleeping effect, e.g. for this reason it is used in cosmetics for babies.
Organic eucalyptus globulus oil
Plant based substance. It has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antifungal properties. An additional advantage of this oil is its characteristic, very refreshing scent. It is often used as an ingredient in toothpastes, and you can also find it in preparations for the care of oily and acne-prone skin.
Green marked ingredient – SAFE
The ingredient marked in orange – OUT OF STAND – USE CAREFULLY
Component marked in red: – HARMFUL – AVOID LIKE FIRE!